Tjalfes Magic - moxshop.dk
 Home » Informations Pages View All Products My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Login Here
E-mail address:


Password:


Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
 TERMS AND CONDITIONS
 Personal data policy
 Terms of purchase - Valid from 1/1/2022
 Cookie and Privacy Policy
 Sitemap
 Contact Us

Personal data policy

Personal data policy

Personal data policy
We need the following information when you shop with us:

 

Name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

 

We register and pass on the personal information necessary to deliver the goods to you, e.g. for freight companies.

 

Personal information is registered with Pegani and stored for five years, after which the information is deleted.

In addition, we collaborate with a number of other companies that store and process data. These companies process data exclusively on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

 

We only work with data processors in the EU or in countries where your data is adequately protected.

You have the right to know what details about you we process.

If you believe that the details are inaccurate, you have the right to have them corrected. In certain situations, we are obliged to delete your personal data if you ask us to do so. It can, for example, be data that is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we used it. You can also contact us if you believe that your personal data is being processed in a way that is against the law. You can also write to us at: salg@moxmagic.dk

If you want to know more about our personal data policy, we have collected it here -
Website owner and contact information
This website is operated and owned by:
Tjalfes Magic v/Daniel Maischnack
Mestervangen 14
3230 Græsted
Tel. 50737190
email: salg@moxmagic.dk
CVR: 39978296

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file that we store on your computer in order to keep track of what happens during your visit and to be able to recognize the computer. A cookie contains only text, is not a program and does not contain viruses.

The website's use of cookies
Cookies are necessary for the website to function. Cookies also help us to get an overview of your visit to the website, so that we can continuously optimize and target the website to your needs and interests. Cookies remember, for example, what you have put in a possible shopping basket, whether you have previously visited the page, whether you are logged in and which language and currency you would like to be displayed on the website. We also use cookies to target our ads to you on other websites. Overall, cookies are thus used as part of our service to display content that is as relevant as possible to you. Here is the overview of the website's use of cookies, and our partners in this regard:

How to reject or delete your cookies
Rejection of cookies: You can always reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Where you find the settings depends on which browser you use. However, you should be aware that if you do so, there are many functions and services you cannot use, because these functions and services require the website to remember the choices you make.

Deleting cookies: Cookies that you have previously accepted can subsequently be deleted easily. If you use a PC/computer with a newer Internet browser, you can delete your cookies by using the shortcut keys:
CTRL + SHIFT + Delete. If the hotkeys do not work and/or you are using a MAC, you must start by finding out which browser you are using and then click on the relevant link:
Remember: If you use several Internet browsers, you must delete cookies in all of them.
Microsoft Internet Explorer (IE)
Google Chrome
Safari
Firefox

Do you have questions?
If you have comments or questions in connection with our information and/or processing of personal information, you are welcome to contact us at salg@moxmagic.dk

Personal data policy

1. GENERAL

1.1       This policy on the processing of personal data ("Personal data policy") describes how the company Tjalfes magic - moxshop.dk collects and processes information about you.

1.2       The personal data policy applies to personal data that you submit to us or that we collect via www.moxshop.dk (the site called the "Homepage") or via telephone or physical visit to the address.

1.3 Tjalfes Magic - moxshop.dk is the data controller for your personal data. All inquiries to Tjalfes Magic - moxshop.dk can be made via the contact information listed under section 7.


2. WHICH PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT, FOR WHICH PURPOSES AND THE LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

2.1       When you visit the Website, we automatically collect information about you and your use of the Website, e.g. what type of browser you use, which search terms you use on the Website, your IP address, including your network location, and information about your computer.

2.1.1   The purpose is to optimize the user experience and the Website's function, as well as carry out targeted marketing. This processing of information is necessary so that we can safeguard our interests in improving the Website and showing you relevant offers.

2.1.2   The legal basis for the processing is the EU Personal Data Regulation, art. 6, subsection 1, letter f.

2.2      When you purchase a product or communicate with us on H

jemmesiden, we collect the information you provide yourself, e.g. name, address, e-mail address, phone number, payment method, information about which products you buy and have possibly returned, delivery requests, as well as information about the IP address from which the order was made .

2.2.1   The purpose is that we can deliver the products you have ordered and otherwise fulfill our agreement with you, including to be able to manage your rights to return and advertise. We can also process information about your purchases to comply with legal requirements, including for bookkeeping and accounting. When making a purchase, the IP address is collected for the purpose and to safeguard our interest in being able to prevent fraud.

2.2.2  The legal basis for the processing is the EU Personal Data Regulation, art. 6, subsection 1, letters b, c and f.

2.3      When you actively sign up for our newsletter, we collect information about your name, e-mail address and possibly mobile number.

2.3.1   The purpose is to safeguard our interest in being able to deliver newsletters to you.

2.3.2  The legal basis for the processing is the EU Personal Data Regulation, art. 6, subsection 1, letter f.

 

3. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

3.1       Information about your name, address, e-mail, telephone number as well as order number and specific delivery wishes will be passed on to Edi-soft (Consignor), PostNord, Bring, DSV or another carrier responsible for the delivery of the purchased goods to you. When purchasing non-stock items, the mentioned information can be passed on to the manufacturer or seller of the item in question, who will then take care of the delivery - this is not normal practice for us, however.

3.2      Information may be entrusted to external business partners who process the information on our behalf. We use external partners for, among other things, technical operation and improvements of the Website, sending out newsletters and targeted marketing, including retargeting, as well as for your assessment of our company and products. Among other things, information about your name and your e-mail is passed on to TrustPilot so that an invitation to rate us on TrustPilot's website can be sent on our behalf. If you choose to make a report, TrustPilot becomes the data controller for the information provided. These companies are data processors and under our instructions and process data for which we are the data controller. The data processors must not use the information for any purpose other than fulfilling the agreement with us, and are subject to confidentiality regarding this. We have entered into written data processing agreements with all data processors who process personal data on our behalf.


4. YOUR RIGHTS

4.1       In order to create transparency around the processing of your information, we, as data controller, must inform you of your rights.

4.2      The right of inspection

4.2.1 You are entitled at any time to request information from us about, among other things, which information we have registered about you, what purpose the registration serves, which categories of personal data and recipients of information may be may be, as well as information about where the information originates.

4.2.2  You have the right to be provided with a copy of the personal data that we process about you. If you want a copy of your personal data, you must send a written request to salg@moxmagic.dk. You may be asked to document that you are who you say you are.

4.3      The Right to Rectification

4.3.1   You have the right to have incorrect personal data about yourself corrected by us. If you become aware that there are errors in the information we have registered about you, you are encouraged to contact us in writing so that the information can be corrected.

4.4      The right to erasure

4.4.1   In certain cases, you have the right to have all or some of your personal data deleted by us, e.g. if you revoke your consent and we have no other legal basis for continuing the processing. To the extent that continued processing of your information is necessary, e.g. for us to comply with our legal obligations, or for legal claims to be established, asserted or defended, we are not obliged to delete your personal data.

4.5      The right to limit processing to storage

4.5.1   You have the right in certain cases to have the processing of your personal data limited to storage only, for example if you believe that the information we process about you is incorrect.

4.6      The right to data portability

4.6.1   You have the right in certain cases to have personal data that you yourself have provided to us provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transfer this data to another data controller.

4.7      The right to object

4.7.1 You have the right at any time to object to our processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, including the profiling carried out in order to target our direct marketing.

4.7.2   You ha

r also has the right at any time, for reasons relating to your personal situation, to object to the processing of your personal data that we carry out on the basis of our legitimate interests, cf. pt. 2.1 and 2.3.

4.8      The right to withdraw consent

4.8.1   You have the right at any time to revoke a consent you have given us for a given processing of personal data. If you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us at salg@moxmagic.dk.

4.9      Right to Complain

4.9.1 You have the right to lodge a complaint at any time with the Data Protection Authority, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 København K about our processing of your personal data. Complaints can be lodged, among other things, by email dt@datatilsynet.dk or phone +45 33 19 32 00.


5. DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1       Information collected about your use of the Website cf. pt. 2.1. deleted at the latest when you have not used the Website for 1 year.

5.2      Information collected in connection with your subscription to our newsletter is deleted when your consent to the newsletter is withdrawn, unless we have another basis for processing the information.

5.3      Information collected in connection with purchases you have completed on the Website cf. pt. 2.2 will basically be deleted after 5 years. However, information can be stored for a longer period of time if we have a legitimate need for longer storage, e.g. if it is necessary for legal claims to be established, asserted or defended, or if storage is necessary for us to fulfill legal requirements. Accounting material is stored for 5 years until the end of a financial year in order to meet the requirements of the Accounting Act.


6. SECURITY

6.1.

6.2      Only employees who have a genuine need to access your personal data in order to carry out their work have access to it.


7. CONTACT INFORMATION

7.1 Tjalfes Magic Moxshop.dk v/ Daniel Maischnack is the data controller for the personal data collected via the Website.

7.2      If you have questions or comments about this Personal Data Policy or wish to make use of one or more of your rights described in point 4, you can contact:

Tjalfes Magic - moxshop.dk
Daniel Maischnack
Mestervangen 14
3230 Græsted
Phone 50737190
Mail: salg@moxmagic.dk


8. VERSIONS

8.1      This is version 1.1 of the  Personal Data Policy dated 09/24/2022.

Continue
Shopping Cart
0 items
Inspiration more
Languages
Dansk English
We Accept

Copyright © 2021 moxmagic
Powered by Webex